Highest Batting Strike Rate in IPL All Seasons by Batmen

In cricket Strike Rate defines the speed of your game. The more strike rate you have the more dangerous batsmen you are. If you have scored 100 runs in 100 balls than your strike rate would be 100%. In IPL cricket top 5 names don’t need any introduction. Andre Russell from KKR tops the list as he have highest strike rate (173%) in IPL cricket. Some dangerous batsmen also there in the list like AB de Villiers, Christ Gayle, Virender Sehwag, Yusuf Pathan and MS Dhoni. Virender Sehwag have played over 100 matches and has 166 strike rate in IPL.

Highest Batting Strike Rate in IPL

PosPlayerMatAvgSR
1Andre Russell3426.09173.41
2Chris Morris4836.58165.66
3Glenn Maxwell5725.06164.39
4Krunal Pandya2536.92158.41
5Chris Lynn1238.4158.02
6Virender Sehwag10427.55155.44
7Chris Gayle10141.2151.2
8Rishabh Pant2425.63151.2
9AB de Villiers12938.16148.16
10Sunil Narine8213.55147.28
11Kieron Pollard12328.92146.52
12Rahul Tripathi1427.92146.44
13Jos Buttler2425.09145.98
14Yusuf Pathan14929.63145.49
15Ashish Reddy3118.66145.07
16Sanath Jayasuriya3027.7143.57
17Michael Lumb1223.16143.29
18Ben Stokes1231.6142.98
19Hardik Pandya3721.36142.45
20David Warner11440.54142.13

IPL All Records & Statistics

RecordsLink
Most Runs in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Highest Score in IPL InningCheck Now
Most Sixes in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Fours in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Sixes in InningCheck Now
Most Fours in InningCheck Now
Highest Average in IPLCheck Now
Best Strike Rate in IPLCheck Now
Most Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Centuries in IPLCheck Now
List of HundredsCheck Now
Fastest Centuries in IPLCheck Now
Fastest Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Ducks in IPLCheck Now
Highest Partnership by RunsCheck Now
Highest Partnership by WicketsCheck Now
Best Economy in IPLCheck Now
Most Five Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Four Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Hat-Tricks in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in InningCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in IPLCheck Now
Most Wickets in InningCheck Now
Most Wickets in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in InningCheck Now
Most Catches in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in InningCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in IPLCheck Now
Highest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Lowest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Runs in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Balls in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Wickets in IPLCheck Now

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *