ICC ODI Team Rankings – One Day Internationals Team Rankings & Points Table

ICC Champions Trophy 2017 will start from 1st June 2017 and 8 teams will compete with each other in this tournament.India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, South Africa, Australia, Bangladesh, England & New Zealand are top 8 teams which selected to play in ICC Champions Trophy. After each series ICC launches new ODI team rankings based on international team’s performances. This year West Indies team not selected to play in the champions trophy.

ICC ODI Team Rankings

RankTeamMatchesPointsRatings
1South Africa485854122
2India323770118
3Australia465442118
4New Zealand445019114
5England475272112
6Sri Lanka47434592
7Bangladesh29267592
8Pakistan36317088
9West Indies30235579
10Afghanistan28146352
11Zimbabwe36164046
12Ireland25102841