Most Dismissals by Wicket Keeper in All IPL Seasons – Best Wicket Keeper in IPL Series

Can you guess who has the most dismissals in IPL cricket [Wicket Keeper]? You might think about MS Dhoni, Sangakkara or Gilchrist but this wicket keeper doesn’t have the highest dismissals in IPL seasons. Dinesh Karthik has the highest dismissals in IPL history and tops the list. Dinesh Kartik has 98 dismissals in 138 matches which is most by any wicket keeper in ipl. MS Dhoni is on second place with 89 dismissals and can overtake dinesh karthik in 10th IPL season.

Most Dismissals by Wicket Keeper in All IPL Seasons

PlayerDisMatCatStumps
Dinesh Karthik1061528026
MS Dhoni1051577530
Robin Uthappa881475632
Naman Ojha741116410
Parthiv Patel691165613
Adam Gilchrist67805116
WP Saha641034717
Kumar Sangakkara4371349
MS Bisla2439177
SV Samson2352203
KM Jadhav2363167
M Rawat1818162

IPL All Records & Statistics

RecordsLink
Most Runs in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Highest Score in IPL InningCheck Now
Most Sixes in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Fours in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Sixes in InningCheck Now
Most Fours in InningCheck Now
Highest Average in IPLCheck Now
Best Strike Rate in IPLCheck Now
Most Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Centuries in IPLCheck Now
List of HundredsCheck Now
Fastest Centuries in IPLCheck Now
Fastest Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Ducks in IPLCheck Now
Highest Partnership by RunsCheck Now
Highest Partnership by WicketsCheck Now
Best Economy in IPLCheck Now
Most Five Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Four Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Hat-Tricks in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in InningCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in IPLCheck Now
Most Wickets in InningCheck Now
Most Wickets in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in InningCheck Now
Most Catches in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in InningCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in IPLCheck Now
Highest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Lowest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Runs in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Balls in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Wickets in IPLCheck Now

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *