Most Sixes in IPL Seasons – Highest Number of Sixes in All IPL Seasons

No need to guess who is at number 1 spot in the list of most sixes in IPL, right? Yes, it’s Chris Gayle from RCB (Royal Challengers Bangalore) who have the maximum sixes in IPL all seasons. Chris Gayle has hit 250+ sixes in IPL and way ahead of second ranked batsmen Suresh Raina (170+). Mumbai Indians captain Rohit Sharma has 170+ sixes in IPL seasons. In the list of highest number of sixes in IPL seasons have some popular names as well like Suresh Raina, Virat Kohli, AB de Villiers, MS Dhoni and David Warner. Let’s check out complete list of players with most sixes in all IPL seasons.

Most Sixes in IPL Seasons

PosPlayerMatInns6s
1Chris Gayle101100265
2Suresh Raina161157173
3Rohit Sharma159154172
4David Warner114114160
5Virat Kohli149141160
6AB de Villiers129118156
7MS Dhoni159143156
8Kieron Pollard123113147
9Yusuf Pathan149133146
10Yuvraj Singh120116141
11Brendon McCullum103104124
12Robin Uthappa149142124
13Shane Watson10298122
14Virender Sehwag104104106
15Dwayne Smith7675100
16Adam Gilchrist808092
17Murali Vijay10010089
18Glenn Maxwell575682
19Naman Ojha1129379
20Ambati Rayudu11410779

IPL All Records & Statistics

RecordsLink
Most Runs in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Highest Score in IPL InningCheck Now
Most Sixes in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Fours in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Sixes in InningCheck Now
Most Fours in InningCheck Now
Highest Average in IPLCheck Now
Best Strike Rate in IPLCheck Now
Most Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Centuries in IPLCheck Now
List of HundredsCheck Now
Fastest Centuries in IPLCheck Now
Fastest Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Ducks in IPLCheck Now
Highest Partnership by RunsCheck Now
Highest Partnership by WicketsCheck Now
Best Economy in IPLCheck Now
Most Five Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Four Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Hat-Tricks in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in InningCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in IPLCheck Now
Most Wickets in InningCheck Now
Most Wickets in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in InningCheck Now
Most Catches in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in InningCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in IPLCheck Now
Highest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Lowest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Runs in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Balls in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Wickets in IPLCheck Now

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *