Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Schedule, Final Match, Points Table, Teams & Winners Details

mehendra-singh-dhoni

Vijay Hazare Trophy which is also recognized as a Ranji One Day trophy played between states team from Ranji Trophy Plates. Vijay Hazare Trophy was started in 2002-2003 and named after famous Indian player Vijay Hazare.

Gujarat team is the current champion of this Vijay Hazare Trophy. Gujarat won their maiden title in 2015-16 by beating Delhi team in finals.

All the group matches of Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 has been completed. Total 28 teams have participated in this tournament and only 8 team reached through quarter finals. The 8 teams are Karnataka, Baroda, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Vidarbha, Jharkhand, Bengal & Maharashtra. Vidarbha & Baroda tops the Group D and won 5 and 4 match respectively. Tamil Nadu & Maharashtra tops the list in Group B. Bengal & Gujarat tops the list in Group B and Karnataka and MS Dhoni laid Jharkhand tops the list in Group A.

Now Vijay Hazare Trophy in it’s final stage and first 2 quarter finals match will be played on March 12 between Karnataka & Baroda at Feroz Shah Kotla and Tamil Nadu vs Gujarat at Palam A Stadium, Delhi. Unfortunately Parthiv Patel will miss the first quarter final and Axar Patel appointed as the captain to lead the side.

Winners of Vijay Hazare Trophy Quarter Final matches will play semi finals from 15th march. Venue is yet to finalize for semi final matches.

Update – Baroda won the Vijay Hazare Quarter Final match by 7 wickets and reached into Semi Final by beating Karnataka team. In other quarter final match Tamil Nadu beats the Gujarat team and won the Vijay Hazare quarter final match by 5 wickets.

Update – Jharkhand won the Vijay Hazare Trophy 3rd quarter final by 6 wickets and became 3rd team to reach in semi finals. In 4th Quarter final match Bengal won by 4 wickets against Maharashtra and fixed their birth for semi finals.

Update – Tamil Nadu won first semi final against Baroda by 6 wickets and reached into final. Winner of Jharkhand vs Bengal match will play final against Tamil Nadu on 18th March.

Update – Jharkhand lost by 41 runs against Bengal in second semi final match. Bengal now will play Vijay Hazare trophy final against Tamil Nadu on 20th March.

Update – Tamil Nadu won the Vijay Hazare final match against Bengal by 37 runs.

Vijay Hazare Trophy Final Match

Match Date Teams Stadium Time
Final Match Mar 20, Mon Tamil Nadu vs Bengal Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 9:00 AM

Vijay Hazare Trophy Semi Final Matches

Match Date Teams Stadium Time
1st Semi Final Mar 16, Thu Baroda Vs Tamil Nadu Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 9:00 AM
2nd Semi Final Mar 18, Fri Jharkhand Vs Bengal Palam A Stadium, Delhi 9:00 AM

Vijay Hazare Trophy Quarter Final Matches

Match Date Teams Stadium Time
1st Quarter Final Mar 12, Wed Karnataka Vs Baroda Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 9:00 AM
2nd Quarter Final Mar 12, Wed Tamil Nadu Vs Gujarat Palam A Stadium, Delhi 9:00 AM
3rd Quarter Final Mar 15, Wed Vidarbha vs Jharkhand Palam A Stadium, Delhi 9:00 AM
4th Quarter Final Mar 15, Wed Bengal vs Maharashtra Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 9:00 AM

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Points Table

Group D

Group D Mat Won Lost Tied Draw NR Pts NRR
Karnataka 6 6 0 0 0 0 24 1.439
Jharkhand 6 4 2 0 0 0 16 0.609
Hyderabad 6 4 2 0 0 0 16 -0.134
Services 6 3 3 0 0 0 12 0.536
Chhattisgarh 6 2 4 0 0 0 8 -0.724
Saurashtra 6 1 5 0 0 0 4 -0.69
Jammu and Kashmir 6 1 5 0 0 0 4 -0.84

Group C

Group C Mat Won Lost Tied Draw NR Pts NRR
Bengal 6 5 1 0 0 0 20 0.293
Gujarat 6 4 2 0 0 0 16 0.969
Mumbai 6 4 2 0 0 0 16 0.732
Madhya Pradesh 6 3 3 0 0 0 12 0.283
Andhra 6 3 3 0 0 0 12 -0.445
Rajasthan 6 2 4 0 0 0 8 -0.325
Goa 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 -1.917

Group B

Group B Mat Won Lost Tied Draw NR Pts NRR
Tamil Nadu 6 5 1 0 0 0 20 1.734
Maharashtra 6 5 1 0 0 0 20 1.214
Uttar Pradesh 6 3 3 0 0 0 12 0.515
Delhi 6 3 3 0 0 0 12 -0.687
Tripura 6 3 3 0 0 0 12 -0.811
Himachal Pradesh 6 1 5 0 0 0 4 -0.385
Kerala 6 1 5 0 0 0 4 -1.448

Group A

Group A Mat Won Lost Tied Draw NR Pts NRR
Vidarbha 6 5 1 0 0 0 20 0.776
Baroda 6 4 2 0 0 0 16 0.376
Haryana 6 3 3 0 0 0 12 -0.118
Punjab 6 3 3 0 0 0 12 -0.227
Odisha 6 2 4 0 0 0 8 0.208
Railways 6 2 4 0 0 0 8 0.038
Assam 6 2 4 0 0 0 8 -1.042

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Teams

TeamsCaptains
Delhi-
Tamil Nadu-
Uttar PradeshSuresh Raina
SaurashtraJaydev Shah
MumbaiAditya Tare
KarnatakaManish Pandey
Assam-
Gujarat-
Madhya PradeshNaman Oza
BarodaIrfan Pathan
RajasthanPankaj Singh
HaryanaMohit Sharma
Bengal-
Andhra PradeshHanuma Vihari
HyderabadS Badrinath
JharkhandMS Dhoni
KeralaSachin Baby
PunjabHarbhajan Singh
Railways-
TripuraYashpal Singh
VidarbhaFaiz Fazal
OdishaGovinda Poddar
ServicesSoumya Swain
Himachal Pradesh-
Jammu & KashmirParvez Rasool
GoaSagun Kumat
Maharashtra-
ChhattisgarhMohammad Kaif

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Squads

Delhi

Rishabh Pant, Shikhar Dhawan, Gautam Gambhir, Ashish Nehra, Milind Kumar, Dhruv Shorey, Sarthak Ranjan, Himmat Singh, Nitish Rana, Manan Sharma, Pawan Negi, Pulkit Narang, Pradeep Sangwan, Navdeep Saini, Vikas Tokas, Kulwant Khejroliya

Tamil Nadu

Vijay Shankar, Antony Dhas, Dinesh Karthik, Ramalingam Rohit, Baba Indrajith, Ganga Sridhar Raju, Baba Aparajith, Washington Sundar, Kaushik Gandhi, Rahil Shah, N Jagadeesan, Murugan Ashwin, Aswin Crist, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, M Mohammed, S Radhakrishnan

Uttar Pradesh

Suresh Raina(c), Prashant Gupta, Akshdeep Nath, Amit Mishra, Shivam Chaudhary, Piyush Chawla, Eklavya Dwivedi, Sarfaraz Khan, Sarfaraz Ashraf, Praveen Kumar, Mohd Israr Azeem Khan, Deependra Pandey, Ankit Rajpoot, Samarth Singh, Saurabh Kumar, Umang Sharma, Rinku Singh, Kuldeep Yadav

Saurashtra

Jaydev Shah(c), Aarpit Vasavada, Agnivesh Chandrashekar Ayachi, JM Chauhan, Rajdeep Dilipbhai Darbar, Harvik Desai, Sheldon Jackson, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Chirag Jani, Kamlesh Makvana, Prerak Mankad, Kushang Patel, Hardik Rathod, Shaurya Sanandia, Abrar Kalim Shaikh, Jaydev Unadkat

Mumbai

Aditya Tare(c), Rohit Sharma, Shreyas Iyer, Abhishek Nayar, Akhil Herwadkar, Siddhesh Lad, Prithvi Shaw, Shivam Dubey, Sufiyan Shaikh, Dhawal Kulkarni, Shardul Thakur, Aditya Dhumal, Pravin Tambe, Vijay Gohil, Shivan Malhotra, Suryakumar Yadav

Karnataka

Manish Pandey(c), Robin Uthappa, Mayank Agarwal, Ravikumar Samarth, Stuart Binny, Krishnappa Gowtham, Pavan Deshpande, Anirudha Joshi, Sreenath Aravind, Shreyas Gopal, Jagadeesha Suchith, Pradeep T, Prasidh Krishna, Ronit More, Rohan Kadam

Assam

Arun Karthik, Pritam Debnath, Arup Das, Pallavkumar Das, Mrinmoy Dutta, Sibsankar Roy, Amit Sinha, Wasiqur Rahman, Abu Nechim, Amit Verma, Pritam Das, Rishav Kalapkanti Das, Rahul Singh, Gokul Sharma, JS Mohammad

Gujarat

Rohit Dahiya, Priyank Panchal, Rujul Bhatt, Jasprit Bumrah, Ishwar Chaudhary, Chintan Gaja, Chirag Gandhi, Samit Gohel, Manprit Juneja, Jesal Karia, Ashav Panchal, Chirag Parmar, Het Patel, Hardik Patel, Parthiv Patel

Madhya Pradesh

Naman Ojha(c), Harpreet Singh, Ankit Sharma, Anand Bias, Ankit Dane, Puneet Datey, Sohraab Dhaliwal , Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Ankit Kushwah, Ishwar Pandey, Rajat Patidar, Mukul Raghav, Parth Sahani, Chandrakant Sakure, Anshul Tripathi

Baroda

Irfan Pathan(c), Deepak Hooda, Rishi Arothe, Kedar Devdhar, Abhijit Karambelkar, Lukman Meriwala, Krunal Pandya, Monil Patel, Babashafi Pathan, Pinal Shah, Atit Sheth, Vishnu Solanki, Swapnil Singh, Soaeb Tai, Aditya Waghmode, Hardik Pandya

Rajasthan

Pankaj Singh(c), Ashok Bhudania, Rahul Chahar, Aniket Choudhary, Arjit Gupta, Divya Pratap Singh, Salman Khan, Mahipal Lomror, Manender Narender Singh, Ashok Menaria, Kamlesh Nagarkoti, Puneet Yadav, Nathu Singh, Tajinder Singh, Dishant Yagnik, Pramod Yadav

Haryana

Mohit Sharma(c), Chaitanya Bishnoi, Yuzvendra Chahal, Rahul Dagar, Ashish Hooda, Joginder Sharma, Sanjay Pahal, Rajat Paliwal, Harshal Patel, Himanshu Rana, Shubham Rohilla, Nitin Saini, Rohit Parmod Sharma, Shivam Chauhan, Rahul Tewatia, Virender Dahiya

Bengal

Manoj Tiwary, Ashok Dinda, Aamir Gani, Shreevats Goswami, Mukesh Kumar, Ishan Porel, Kanishk Seth, Sudip Chatterjee, Debabrata Das, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Sayan Ghosh, Anustup Majumdar, Pragyan Ojha, Abhishek Raman, Pankaj Shaw, Writtick Chatterjee

Andhra

Hanuma Vihari(c), Srikar Bharat, Murumulla Sriram, Bandaru Ayyappa, Bhargav Bhatt, Ricky Bhui, Dasari Chaitanya, SK Kamaruddin, AG Pradeep, Prasanth Kumar, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Shoaib Md Khan, Duvvarapu Siva Kumar, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Dasari Swaroop, Paidikalva Vijaykumar

Hyderabad

S Badrinath(c), Himalay Agarwal, Tanmay Agarwal, Balchander Anirudh, Akash Bhandari, Mehdi Hasan, Chama Milind, Mohammad Muddassir, Mohammed Siraj, Sharadh Mudiraj, Ravi Kiran, Akshath Reddy, Rohit Rayudu, Bavanaka Sandeep, Kolla Sumanth, Tanay Thyagarajan

Jharkhand

MS Dhoni(c), Ishan Kishan, Virat Singh, Ishank Jaggi, Saurabh Tiwary, Kaushal Singh, Pratyush Singh, Shahbaz Nadeem, Sonu Singh, Varun Aaron, Rahul Shukla, Anukul Sudhakar Roy, Monu Kumar, Jaskaran Singh, Anand Singh, Shasheem Sanjay Rathour, Vikash Singh, Kumar Deobrat

Kerala

Sachin Baby(c), Basil Thampi, Fabid Ahmed, Daryl Sunder Ferrario, Rohan Kunnummal, Iqbal Abdulla, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Karaparambil Monish, Rohan Prem, Salman Nizar, Sanju Samson, Sandeep Warrier, Jalaj Saxena, Vinod Kumar, Vishnu Vinod, Krishnakumar

Punjab

Manan Vohra, Shubman Gill, Jiwanjot Singh, Mandeep Singh, Yuvraj Singh, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Gitansh Khera, Abhishek Sharma, Harbhajan Singh(c), Manpreet Gony, Siddarth Kaul, Sandeep Sharma, Varun Khanna, Baltej Singh, Mayank Sidhana, Sharad Lumba, Shubek Gill

Railways

Akash Yadav, Anureet Singh, Ashish Yadav, Deepak Bansal, Mrunal Devdhar, Arindam Ghosh, Hitesh Kadam, Manjeet Singh, Amit Mishra, Asad Pathan, Pratham Singh, Mahesh Rawat, Karn Sharma, Shivakant Shukla, Satender Bijender Thakran, Saurabh Wakaskar, Asadullah Khan

Tripura

Yashpal Singh(c), Sanjay Majumder, Udiyan Bose, Joydeep Banik, Dwaipayan Bhattacharjee, Joydeep Bidhanchandra Bhattacharjee, Bikramkumar Das, Mitan Debbarma, Devnarayan Kumar, Bishal Ghosh, Gurinder Singh, Samit Patel, Abhijit Sarkar, Ajoy Sarkar, Nirupam Sen Chowdhary, Smit Patel

Vidarbha

Faiz Fazal(c), Abhishek Vivek Chaurasia, Ganesh Satish, Rajneesh Gurbani, Akshay Karnewar, Akshay Kolhar, Rushabh Rathod, Ambati Rayudu, Jitesh Sharma, Ravikumar Thakur, Yash Thakur, Shrikant Wagh, Akshay Wakhare, Apoorv Wankhade

Odisha

Govinda Poddar(c), Basant Mohanty, Abhishek Yadav, Deepak Behera, Dhiraj Singh, Sujit Lenka, Rajkishan Patel, Sandeep Pattnaik, Debabrata Pradhan, Suryakant Pradhan, Biplab Samantray, Anurag Sarangi, Subhranshu Senapati, Aravind Singh

Services

Soumya Swain(c), Sachidanand Pandey, Gaurav Kochar, Shakti Malviya, Amit Pachhara, Diwesh Pathania, Poonam Poonia, Rahul Singh, Abhijit Salvi, Sachin Shinde, Hitesh Solanki, Nakul Harpal Verma, Vipin Singh, Suraj Yadav, Shamsher Yadav

Himachal Pradesh

Sumeet Verma, RI Thakur, Kanwar Abhinay Singh, Amit Kumar, Ankush Bains, Bipul Sharma, Robin Bist, Akshay Chauhan, Prashant Chopra, Mayank Dagar, Dheeraj Kumar, Paras Dogra, Pankaj Jaiswal, Ankit Kaushik, Shresth Nirmohi, Ekant Sen

Jammu and Kashmir

Parvez Rasool(c), Zahoor Ahmed Sofi, Aamir Aziz Sofi, Anshuman Singh, Ahmed Bandy, Puneet Bisht, Ram Dayal, Manik Gupta, Shubham Pradeep Khajuria, Manzoor Dar, Mehjoor Ali, Mohammed Mudhasir, Pranav Gupta, Owais Amin Shah, Aditya Singh, Ian Dev Singh Chauhan, Umar Nazir Mir, Vishwajeet Singh

Goa

Sagun Kamat(c), Felix Alemao, Sumiran Praneet Amonkar, Swapnil Asnodkar, Saurabh Bandekar, Amogh Sunil Desai, Prathamesh Gawas, Shadab Bashir Jakati, Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Malik Shirur, Darshan Wagha Misal, Ganeshraj Dayanand Narvekar, Amulaya Govind Pandrekar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Rituraj Rajeev Singh, Keenan Aghelo Vaz

Maharashtra

Harshad Khadiwale, Shrikant Mundhe, Vijay Zol, Ankit Bawne, Akshay Darekar, Jagdish Zope, Kedar Jadhav, Anupam Sanklecha, Bharatkumar Solanki, Chirag Khurana, Domnic Joseph Muthuswami, Nikhil Naik, Nikit Dhumal, Rahul Tripathi, Rohit Motwani, Sachin Chaudhari, Samad Fallah, Sangram Atitkar, Shamshuzama Kazi, Swapnil Gugale, Vishant More, Mohsin Sayyed, Naushad Shaikh, Pradeep Dadhe, Satyajeet Bachhav, Murtaza Trunkwala, Prayag Bhati, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Shubham Kothari, Himganekar

Chhattisgarh

Mohammad Kaif(c), Pankaj Kumar Rao, Shubham Agarwal, Ashutosh Singh, Vivek Borkar, Abhimanyu Ravindra Pal Singh Chauhan, Avnish Dhaliwal, Rohit Dhruw, Sahil Surendra Gupta, Abhuday Kant Singh, Amandeep Khare, Shourabh Khairwar, Manoj Singh, Omkar Verma, Sumit Sureshrao Ruikar, Shahnawaz Hussain, Shubham Thakur

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Schedule

DateMatchStadiumTimeWinners
Feb 25 (Sat)Delhi vs Tamil Nadu, Group BBarabati Stadium, Cuttack8:45 AMTamil Nadu won by 42 runs
Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra, Group BDRIEMS Ground, Cuttack8:45 AMMaharashtra won by 25 runs
Kerala vs Tripura, Group BKIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar8:45 AMTripura won by 2 wkts
Vidarbha vs Punjab, Group AFeroz Shah Kotla, Delhi9:00 AMPunjab won by 6 wkts
Baroda vs Railways, Group APalam A Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMBaroda won by 30 runs
Haryana vs Odisha, Group AKarnail Singh Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMHaryana won by 5 wkts
Mumbai vs Gujarat, Group CMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00 AMMumbai won by 98 runs
Rajasthan vs Madhya Pradesh, Group CSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai9:00 AMMadhya Pradesh won by 3 wkts
Andhra vs Bengal, Group CGuru Nanak College Ground, Chennai9:00 AMBengal won by 4 wkts
Karnataka vs Jharkhand, Group DEden Gardens, Kolkata9:00 AMKarnataka won by 5 runs
Services vs Saurashtra, Group DBengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal9:00 AMServices won by 48 runs
Hyderabad vs Jammu and Kashmir, Group DJadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata9:00 AMHyderabad won by 29 runs
Feb 26 (Sun)Tamil Nadu vs Uttar Pradesh, Group BDRIEMS Ground, Cuttack8:45 AMTamil Nadu won by 7 wkts
Himachal Pradesh vs Delhi, Group BKIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar8:45 AMHimachal Pradesh won by 185 runs
Kerala vs Maharashtra, Group BBarabati Stadium, Cuttack8:45 AMMaharashtra won by 122 runs
Punjab vs Assam, Group AFeroz Shah Kotla, Delhi9:00 AMAssam won by 3 wkts
Baroda vs Vidarbha, Group AKarnail Singh Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMVidarbha won by 22 runs
Haryana vs Railways, Group APalam A Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMRailways won by 71 runs
Gujarat vs Goa, Group CGuru Nanak College Ground, Chennai9:00 AMGujarat won by 78 runs
Rajasthan vs Mumbai, Group CSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai9:00 AMMumbai won by 5 wkts
Jharkhand vs Chhattisgarh, Group DEden Gardens, Kolkata9:00 AMJharkhand won by 78 runs
Services vs Karnataka, Group DJadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata9:00 AMKarnataka won by 4 wkts
Hyderabad vs Saurashtra, Group DBengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal9:00 AMHyderabad won by 113 runs
Andhra vs Madhya Pradesh, Group CMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:30 AMAndhra won by 2 wkts
Feb 28 (Tue)Assam vs Odisha, Group AFeroz Shah Kotla, Delhi9:00 AMOdisha won by 9 wkts
Baroda vs Punjab, Group AKarnail Singh Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMBaroda won by 75 runs
Railways vs Vidarbha, Group APalam A Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMVidarbha won by 8 wkts
Uttar Pradesh vs Tripura, Group BKIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar9:00 AMTripura won by 2 wkts
Himachal Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu, Group BBarabati Stadium, Cuttack9:00 AMTamil Nadu won by 8 wkts
Maharashtra vs Delhi, Group BDRIEMS Ground, Cuttack9:00 AMMaharashtra won by 195 runs
Goa vs Bengal, Group CTBC9:00 AMBengal won by 8 wkts
Rajasthan vs Gujarat, Group CMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00 AMRajasthan won by 14 runs
Madhya Pradesh vs Mumbai, Group CMRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai9:00 AMMadhya Pradesh won by 80 runs
Chhattisgarh vs Jammu and Kashmir, Group DJadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata9:00 AMChhattisgarh won by 4 runs
Services vs Jharkhand, Group DBengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal9:00 AMJharkhand won by 7 wkts
Saurashtra vs Karnataka, Group DEden Gardens, Kolkata9:00 AMKarnataka won by 73 runs
Mar 01 (Wed)Odisha vs Baroda, Group AFeroz Shah Kotla, Delhi9:00 AMBaroda won by 5 wkts
Railways vs Punjab, Group APalam A Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMPunjab won by 3 wkts
Haryana vs Assam, Group AKarnail Singh Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMHaryana won by 53 runs
Tripura vs Himachal Pradesh, Group BBarabati Stadium, Cuttack9:00 AMTripura won by 138 runs
Maharashtra vs Tamil Nadu, Group BDRIEMS Ground, Cuttack9:00 AMMaharashtra won by 22 runs
Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh, Group BKIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar9:00 AMUttar Pradesh won by 245 runs
Bengal vs Rajasthan, Group CMRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai9:00 AMBengal won by 2 wkts
Madhya Pradesh vs Gujarat, Group CTBC9:00 AMGujarat won by 4 wkts
Andhra vs Goa, Group CMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00 AMAndhra won by 3 runs
Jammu and Kashmir vs Services, Group DBengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal9:00 AMServices won by 24 runs
Saurashtra vs Jharkhand, Group DEden Gardens, Kolkata9:00 AMJharkhand won by 41 runs
Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh, Group DJadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata9:00 AMHyderabad won by 4 runs
Mar 03 (Fri)Assam vs Railways, Group AFeroz Shah Kotla, Delhi9:00 AMAssam won by 4 wkts
Punjab vs Haryana, Group APalam A Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMPunjab won by 5 wkts
Odisha vs Vidarbha, Group AKarnail Singh Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMVidarbha won by 7 wkts
Uttar Pradesh vs Maharashtra, Group BDRIEMS Ground, Cuttack9:00 AMUttar Pradesh won by 104 runs
Tamil Nadu vs Kerala, Group BKIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar9:00 AMTamil Nadu won by 6 wkts
Tripura vs Delhi, Group BBarabati Stadium, Cuttack9:00 AMDelhi won by 70 runs
Goa vs Madhya Pradesh, Group CTBC9:00 AMMadhya Pradesh won by 7 wkts
Gujarat vs Andhra, Group CSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai9:00 AMGujarat won by 182 runs
Bengal vs Mumbai, Group CMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00 AMBengal won by 96 runs
Chhattisgarh vs Saurashtra, Group DEden Gardens, Kolkata9:00 AMSaurashtra won by 92 runs
Jharkhand vs Hyderabad, Group DJadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata9:00 AMHyderabad won by 21 runs
Jammu and Kashmir vs Karnataka, Group DBengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal9:00 AMKarnataka won by 7 wkts
Mar 04 (Sat)Assam vs Baroda, Group AKarnail Singh Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMBaroda won by 92 runs
Odisha vs Railways, Group APalam A Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMRailways won by 6 wkts
Vidarbha vs Haryana, Group AFeroz Shah Kotla, Delhi9:00 AMVidarbha won by 68 runs
Uttar Pradesh vs Himachal Pradesh, Group BKIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar9:00 AMUttar Pradesh won by 6 wkts
Tripura vs Maharashtra, Group BBarabati Stadium, Cuttack9:00 AMMaharashtra won by 4 wkts
Delhi vs Kerala, Group BDRIEMS Ground, Cuttack9:00 AMDelhi won by 4 wkts
Goa vs Rajasthan, Group CMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00 AMRajasthan won by 7 wkts
Bengal vs Madhya Pradesh, Group CTBC9:00 AMBengal won by 14 runs
Mumbai vs Andhra, Group CSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai9:00 AMMumbai won by 43 runs
Chhattisgarh vs Services, Group DJadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata9:00 AMChhattisgarh won by 14 runs
Jammu and Kashmir vs Saurashtra, Group DBengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal9:00 AMJammu and Kashmir won by 23 runs
Karnataka vs Hyderabad, Group DEden Gardens, Kolkata9:00 AMKarnataka won by 1 wkt
Mar 06 (Mon)Punjab vs Odisha, Group APalam A Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMOdisha won by 69 runs
Vidarbha vs Assam, Group AKarnail Singh Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMVidarbha won by 104 runs
Baroda vs Haryana, Group AFeroz Shah Kotla, Delhi9:00 AMHaryana won by 85 runs
Tamil Nadu vs Tripura, Group BDRIEMS Ground, Cuttack9:00 AMTamil Nadu won by 262 runs
Delhi vs Uttar Pradesh, Group BKIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar9:00 AMDelhi won by 112 runs
Himachal Pradesh vs Kerala, Group BBarabati Stadium, Cuttack9:00 AMKerala won by 42 runs
Gujarat vs Bengal, Group CMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00 AMGujarat won by 7 wkts
Mumbai vs Goa, Group CMRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai9:00 AMMumbai won by 8 wkts
Rajasthan vs Andhra, Group CSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai9:00 AMAndhra won by 8 wkts
Jharkhand vs Jammu and Kashmir, Group DBengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal9:00 AMJharkhand won by 6 wkts
Karnataka vs Chhattisgarh, Group DJadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata9:00 AMKarnataka won by 3 wkts
Services vs Hyderabad, Group DEden Gardens, Kolkata9:00 AMServices won by 5 wkts
Mar 12 (Mon)Karnataka Vs Baroda, 1st Quarter Final
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
9:00 AMBaroda won by 7 wkts
Tamil Nadu Vs Gujarat, 2nd Quarter Final
Palam A Stadium, Delhi
9:00 AMTamil Nadu won by 5 wkts
Mar 15 (Tue)Vidarbha vs Jharkhand, 3rd Quarter Final
Palam A Stadium, Delhi
9:00 AMJharkhand won by 6 wkts
Bengal vs Maharashtra, 4th Quarter Final
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
9:00 AMBengal won by 4 wkts
Mar 16 (Thu)Baroda Vs Tamil Nadu, 1st Semi-FinalFeroz Shah Kotla, Delhi9:00 AMTamil Nadu won by 6 wkts
Mar 18 (Sat)Jharkhand Vs Bengal, 2nd Semi-FinalPalam A Stadium, Delhi9:00 AMBengal won by 41 Runs
Mar 20 (Mon)Tamil Nadu vs Bengal, FinalFeroz Shah Kotla, Delhi9:00 AMTamil Nadu won by 37 runs

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *