Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule, Points Table, Teams & Squad Details

Vijay Hazare trophy was started in 2002-2003 and known as one of the most recognized ODI domestic cricket competition. This trophy is named after the famous Indian cricketer Vijay Hazare. Vijay Hazare trophy tournament played each year and in 2018 this tournament will starts from 5th Feb. Vijay Hazare trophy 2017 was won by Tamil Nadu beating Bengal in final at Firoz Shah Kotla Delhi. Tamil Nadu won this trophy 5 times till date and they are looking forward to it. Vijay Hazare trophy 2018 squads and ground still not announced but schedule is released. Check out complete details here.

Delhi, Bengal and Mumbai announced their squad for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018. Ishant Sharma will lead the Delhi team this year and it’s quite surprising move by Delhi team despite having Gautam Gambhir in the team. Aditya Tare and Manoj Tiwari will lead Mumbai team and Bengal team respectively in Vijay Hazare Trophy this year. Tamil Nadu and Jharkhand also announced their squad for the tournament. Vijay Shankar and Ishan Kishan will be the captain of Tamil Nadu and Jharkhand team respectively. Other teams are yet to announce their squad.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Teams

TeamsCaptains
Andhra-
Assam-
Baroda-
Bengal-
Chhattisgarh-
Delhi-
Goa-
Gujarat-
Haryana-
Himachal Pradesh-
Hyderabad-
Jammu and Kashmir-
Jharkhand-
Karnataka-
Kerala-
Madhya Pradesh-
Maharashtra-
Mumbai-
Odisha-
Punjab-
Railways-
Rajasthan-
Saurashtra-
Services-
Tamil Nadu-
Tripura-
Uttar Pradesh-
Vidarbha-

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Groups

Group A: Baroda, Karnataka, Odisha, Railways, Punjab, Haryana, Assam

Group B: Bengal, Maharashtra, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, Tripura, Kerala

Group C: Andhra, Rajasthan, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu, Madhya Pradesh, Mumbai, Goa

Group D: Chhattisgarh, Saurashtra, Hyderabad (India), Services, Jharkhand, Vidarbha, Jammu & Kashmir

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Points Table

Group D

Group D Mat Won Lost Tied Draw NR Pts NRR
Hyderabad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Services 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jammu and Kashmir 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jharkhand 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saurashtra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vidarbha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chhattisgarh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group C

Group C Mat Won Lost Tied Draw NR Pts NRR
Gujarat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mumbai 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Madhya Pradesh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andhra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rajasthan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Goa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tamil Nadu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B

Group B Mat Won Lost Tied Draw NR Pts NRR
Bengal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maharashtra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uttar Pradesh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Delhi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tripura 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Himachal Pradesh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kerala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group A

Group A Mat Won Lost Tied Draw NR Pts NRR
Baroda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Odisha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Karnataka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Assam 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Haryana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Punjab 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Railways 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Squads

Delhi Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Ishant Sharma(c), Pradeep Sangwan, Gautam Gambhir, Rishabh Pant, Hiten Dalal, Dhruv Shorey, Nitish Rana, Unmukt Chand, Navdeep Saini, Kulwant Khejroliya, Suboth Bhati, Pawan Negi, Manan Sharma, Kshitiz Sharma, Lalit Yadav

Tamil Nadu Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Vijay Shankar (captain), B Aparajith (vice-captain), R Ashwin, M Vijay, M Kaushik Gandhi, MS Washington Sundar, Ganga Sridhar Raju, B Anirudh Sita Ram, N Jagadeesan (WK), K Vignesh, V Yomahesh, Aswin Crist, J Kousik, R Sai Kishore, Raahil Shah, M Abhinav.

Uttar Pradesh Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Akshdeep Nath(c), Prashant Gupta, Aryan Juyal, Amit Mishra, Shubham Chaubey, Shivam Chaudhary, Kartik Tyagi, Mohammad Saif, Mohd Israr , Mohsin Khan, Ankit Rajpoot, Saurabh Kumar, Umang Sharma, Shivam Mavi, Rinku Singh, Upendra Yadav

Saurashtra for Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Akshdeep Nath(c), Prashant Gupta, Aryan Juyal, Amit Mishra, Shubham Chaubey, Shivam Chaudhary, Kartik Tyagi, Mohammad Saif, Mohd Israr , Mohsin Khan, Ankit Rajpoot, Saurabh Kumar, Umang Sharma, Shivam Mavi, Rinku Singh, Upendra Yadav

Mumbai for Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Aditya Tare (captain), Dhawal Kulkarni (vice captain), Suryakumar Yadav, Siddhesh Lad, Akhil Herwadkar, Jay Bista, Shivam Dube, Shashank Singh, Eknath Kerkar, Aakash Parkar, Dhrumil Matkar, Royston Dias, Shams Mulani, Shubham Ranjane, Shivam Malhotra and Prithvi Shaw.

Karnataka Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Squad not announced for Karnataka

Assam Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Gokul Sharma(c), Sibsankar Roy, Abu Nechim, Arup Das, Pritam Das, Rishav Das, Mrinmoy Dutta, Jitumoni Kalita, Riyan Parag, Rahul Singh, Romario Sharma, Amit Sinha, Abhishek Thakuri, Wasiqur Rahman

Gujarat Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Priyank Panchal(c), Rohit Dahiya, Rujul Bhatt, Ishwar Chaudhary, Piyush Chawla, Chintan Gaja, Chirag Gandhi, Samit Gohel, Jesal Karia, Bhargav Merai, Ashav Panchal, Hardik Patel, Karan Patel, Dhruv Raval, Santosh Shinde

Madhya Pradesh Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Harpreet Singh(c), Ankit Sharma, Avesh Khan, Anand Bais, Puneet Datey, Sohraab Dhaliwal , Dharmesh Patel, Mihir Hirwani, Saransh Jain, Ankit Kushwah, Naman Ojha, Ishwar Pandey, Rajat Patidar, Rameez Khan, Ajay Rohera, Anshul Tripathi

Baroda Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Deepak Hooda(c), Atit Sheth, Rishi Arothe, Viraj Bhosale, Kedar Devdhar, Lukman Meriwala, Krunal Pandya, Dhruv Patel, Urvil Patel, Yusuf Pathan, Ninad Rathva, Vishnu Solanki, Swapnil Singh, Soaeb Tai, Aditya Waghmode

Rajasthan Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Aniket Choudhary(c), Mahipal Lomror, K Khaleel Ahmed, Chetan Bist, Rahul Chahar, Chandrapal Singh, Aditya Garhwal, Amitkumar Gautam, Salman Khan, Yash Kothari, Ankit Lamba, Abhimanyu Lamba, Tajinder Singh

Haryana Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Squad not announced for Haryana

Bengal Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Manoj Tiwary(c), Sudip Chatterjee, Shreevats Goswami, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Abhishek Raman, Writtick Chatterjee, Vivek Singh, Kanishk Seth, Ashok Dinda, Sayan Ghosh, Mukesh Kumar, Aamir Gani, Pradipta Pramanik, Sumanta Gupta, Ishan Porel, Anustup Majumdar

Andhra Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

G H Vihari(c), Ricky Bhui, Ashwin Hebbar, Bandaru Ayyappa, Srikar Bharat, Bhargav Bhatt, Girinath Reddy, Karthik Raman, Prasanth Kumar, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Harishankar Reddy, KV Sasikanth, Bukkapatnam Siddharth, Duvvarapu Siva Kumar, Bodapati Sumanth

Hyderabad Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Akshath Reddy(c), Bavanaka Sandeep, Tanmay Agarwal, Akash Bhandari, PS Chaitanya Reddy, Mehdi Hasan, Jaweed Ali, Mohammad Muddassir, Mohammed Siraj, Ravi Kiran, Telukupalli Ravi Teja, Ambati Rayudu, Rohit Rayudu, Palakodeti Sairam, Kolla Sumanth

Jharkhand Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Ishan Kishan (Captain), Virat Singh, Nazim Siddiqui, Sumit Kumar, Kumar Debabrata, Saurabh Tiwary Atul Singh Surwar, Uttarkash Singh, Aditya Roy, Shahbaz Nadeem, Rahul Shukla, Monu Singh, Varun Aron, Jasaran Singh, Vikash Singh.

Kerala Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Abhishek Mohan, KC Akshay, Arun Karthik, KM Asif, Akshay Chandran, Vinoop Manoharan, Mohammed Azharuddeen, MD Nidheesh, Rohan Prem, Sachin Baby, Sanju Samson, Sandeep Warrier, Jalaj Saxena, Vinod Kumar, Vishnu Vinod

Punjab Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Harbhajan Singh(c), Yuvraj Singh, Abhishek Gupta, Abhishek Sharma, Manpreet Gony, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Siddarth Kaul, Gitansh Khera, Sharad Lumba, Mandeep Singh, Mayank Markande, Sandeep Sharma, Shubman Gill, Barinder Sran, Manan Vohra

Railways Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Mahesh Rawat(c), Abhishek Yadav, Akash Verma, Akash Yadav, Anureet Singh, Ashish Yadav, Mrunal Devdhar, Arindam Ghosh, Vidhyadhar Kamat, Manjeet Singh, ACP Mishra, Chanderpal Saini, Karan Thakur, Saurabh Wakaskar, Ankit Yadav

Tripura Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Manisankar Murasingh(c), Udiyan Bose, Abhijit Chakraborty, Shyam Gon, Kaushal Acharjee, Joydeep Banik, Joydeep Bhattacharjee, Saurabh Das, Rajat Dey, Bishal Ghosh, Gurinder Singh, Smit Patel, Abhijit Sarkar, Yashpal Singh

Vidarbha Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Faiz Fazal(c), Ganesh Satish, Ravi Jangid, Rajneesh Gurbani, Akshay Karnewar, Sanjay Ramaswamy, Jitesh Sharma, Karn Sharma, Atharva taide, Yash Thakur, Akshay Vinod Wadkar, Shrikant Wagh, Akshay Wakhare, Apoorv Wankhade, Umesh Yadav

Odisha Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Govinda Poddar(c), Basant Mohanty, Deepak Behera, Jayanta Behera, Shesdeep Babu Patra, Suryakant Pradhan, Prayash Singh, Ranjit Singh, Abhishek Raut, Saurabh Rawat, Roshan Kumar Rao, Biplab Samantray, Anurag Sarangi, Santanu Mishra, Arabind Singh

Services Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Ashutosh Aman, Arun Bamal, Lakhan Singh, Nakul Sharma, Nishan Singh, Amit Pachhara, Diwesh Pathania, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Raushan Raj, Hardik Rajeev Sethi, Nakul Harpal Verma, Suraj Yadav, Vikas Yadav

Himachal Pradesh Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Squad not announced for Himachal Pradesh

Jammu and Kashmir Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Parvez Rasool(c), Abhishek Bhat, Bandeep Singh, Ram Dayal, Deepak Dogra, Manzoor Dar, Mohammed Mudhasir, Pranav Gupta, Ian Dev Singh , Umar Nazir Mir, Waseem Raza

Goa Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Sagun Kamat(c), Felix Alemao, Sumiran Amonkar, Swapnil Asnodkar, Amogh Sunil Desai, Srinivas Fadte, Lakshay Garg , Rajashekhar Harikant, Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Darshan Misal, Ganeshraj Dayanand Narvekar, Amulya Pandrekar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Keenan Vaz

Maharashtra Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Squad not announced for Maharashtra

Chhattisgarh Team for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018

Amandeep Khare(c), Pankaj Kumar Rao, Shashank Chandraker, Abhimanyu Chauhan, Shourabh Khairwar, Vishal Kushwah, Ajay Jadav Mandal, Manoj Singh, Pawandeep Singh, Sumit Ruikar, Shahnawaz Hussain, Shakeeb Ahmed, Shivendra Singh

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule

DateTimeMatchStadium      
5-Feb9:00 AMBengal vs MaharashtraAtal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
9:00 AMDelhi vs Uttar PradeshLohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
9:00 AMHimachal Pradesh vs TripuraHimachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
9:00 AMAndhra vs RajasthanSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
9:00 AMGujarat vs Tamil NaduMRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
9:00 AMMadhya Pradesh vs MumbaiMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
9:00 AMChhattisgarh vs SaurashtraGymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
9:00 AMHyderabad vs ServicesRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
9:00 AMJharkhand vs VidarbhaAOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
6-Feb9:00 AMAndhra vs Madhya PradeshMRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
9:00 AMGoa vs Tamil NaduMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
9:00 AMGujarat vs MumbaiSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
9:00 AMChhattisgarh vs ServicesGymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
9:00 AMHyderabad vs JharkhandRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
9:00 AMJammu and Kashmir vs VidarbhaAOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
7-Feb9:00 AMKarnataka Vs BarodaAtal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
9:00 AMOdisha vs RailwaysKSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
9:00 AMHaryana vs PunjabKSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
9:00 AMBengal vs KeralaAtal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
9:00 AMDelhi vs TripuraHimachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
9:00 AMMaharashtra vs Uttar PradeshLohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
8-Feb9:00 AMAssam vs KarnatakaJust Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
9:00 AMBaroda vs HaryanaKSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
9:00 AMOdisha vs PunjabKSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
9:00 AMGoa vs RajasthanMRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
9:00 AMGujarat vs Madhya PradeshTI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
9:00 AMMumbai vs Tamil NaduSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
9:00 AMHyderabad vs VidarbhaRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
9:00 AMJammu and Kashmir vs SaurashtraGymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
9:00 AMJharkhand vs ServicesAOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
9-Feb9:00 AMBengal vs Uttar PradeshLohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
9:00 AMDelhi vs MaharashtraHimachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
9:00 AMKerala vs Himachal PradeshAtal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
9:00 AMAndhra vs GoaMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
9:00 AMMadhya Pradesh vs Tamil NaduMRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
9:00 AMRajasthan vs MumbaiTI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
9:00 AMChhattisgarh vs Jammu and KashmirAOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
9:00 AMHyderabad vs SaurashtraRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
9:00 AMServices vs VidarbhaGymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
10-Feb9:00 AMAssam Vs RailwaysKSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
9:00 AMBaroda vs PunjabKSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
9:00 AMHaryana vs KarnatakaKSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
11-Feb9:00 AMOdisha vs AssamJust Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
9:00 AMRailways vs HaryanaKSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
9:00 AMKarnataka vs PunjabKSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
9:00 AMBengal vs DelhiAtal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
9:00 AMHimachal Pradesh vs Uttar PradeshLohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
9:00 AMKerala vs TripuraHimachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
9:00 AMAndgra vs Tamil NaduTI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
9:00 AMGoa vs Madhya PradeshIndia Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
9:00 AMGujarat vs RajasthanSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
9:00 AMChhattisgarh vs VidarbhaRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
9:00 AMJammu and Kashmir vs ServicesAOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
9:00 AMJharkhand vs SaurashtraGymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
12-Feb9:00 AMAndhra vs GujaratTI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
9:00 AMGoa vs MumbaiIndia Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
9:00 AMMadhya Pradesh vs RajasthanMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
9:00 AMChhattisgarh vs JharkhandGymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
9:00 AMHyderabad vs Jammu and KashmirRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
9:00 AMSaurashtra vs ServicesAOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
13-Feb9:00 AMAssam vs PunjabKSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
9:00 AMBaroda vs RailwaysKSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
9:00 AMKarnataka vs OdishaKSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
9:00 AMBengal vs TripuraAtal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
9:00 AMDelhi vs KeralaHimachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
9:00 AMHimachal Pradesh vs MaharashtraLohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
14-Feb9:00 AMAssam vs HaryanaKSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
9:00 AMBaroda vs OdishaKSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
9:00 AMPunjab vs RailwaysJust Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
9:00 AMAndhra vs MumbaiTI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
9:00 AMGoa vs GujaratIndia Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
9:00 AMRajasthan vs Tamil NaduMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
9:00 AMChhattisgarh vs HyderabadGymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
9:00 AMJammu and Kashmir vs JharkhandRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
9:00 AMSaurashtra vs VidarbhaAOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
15-Feb9:00 AMDelhi vs Himachal PradeshAtal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
9:00 AMKerala vs Uttar PradeshHimachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
9:00 AMMaharashtra vs TripuraLohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
16-Feb9:00 AMAssam vs BarodaKSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
9:00 AMHaryana vs OdishaJust Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
9:00 AMKarnataka vs RailwaysKSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
17-Feb9:00 AMBengal vs Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
9:00 AMKerala vs MaharashtraLohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
9:00 AMTripura vs Uttar PradeshAtal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
21-Feb9:00 AMTBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-FinalTBC, TBC
9:00 AMTBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-FinalTBC, TBC
22-Feb9:00 AMTBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-FinalTBC, TBC
9:00 AMTBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-FinalTBC, TBC
24-Feb9:00 AMTBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-FinalTBC, TBC
9:00 AMTBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-FinalTBC, TBC
26-Feb9:00 AMFinalTBC, TBC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *