Highest Batting Strike Rate in IPL All Seasons by Batmen

In cricket Strike Rate defines the speed of your game. The more strike rate you have the more dangerous batsmen you are. If you have scored 100 runs in 100 balls than your strike rate would be 100%. In IPL cricket top 5 names don’t need any introduction. Andre Russell from KKR tops the list as he have highest strike rate (182%) in IPL cricket.

Some dangerous batsmen also there in the list like AB de Villiers, Chris Gayle, Virender Sehwag, Yusuf Pathan and MS Dhoni. Virender Sehwag have played over 100 matches and has 155 strike rate in IPL.

We doesn’t have any strike rate data with minimum innings criteria thus this list consists those players as well who played less matches and has highest strike rate.

Highest Batting Strike Rate in IPL

POSPLAYERMatRunsAvgSR
1Andre Russell 74151729.74182.33
2Nicholas Pooran 2152132.56165.39
3Sunil Narine 12089216.83164.27
4Hardik Pandya 80134929.97159.26
5Moeen Ali 1930920.6158.46
6Chris Morris 7055123.95157.87
7Virender Sehwag 104272827.55155.44
8Glenn Maxwell 82150522.13154.67
9Rishabh Pant 68207935.23151.97
10AB de Villiers 169484940.4151.91
11Chris Gayle 132477241.13150.11
12Kieron Pollard 164302329.93149.87
13Jos Buttler 58171434.97149.56
14Sanath Jayasuriya 3077227.57145.11
15Ashish Reddy 3128018.66145.07
16Sam Curran 2328123.41143.36
17Michael Lumb1227823.16143.29
18Yusuf Pathan 174320429.12142.97
19Krunal Pandya 71100025142.45
20Jonny Bairstow 2179041.57142.34
21Albie Morkel9197424.35141.98
22Hashim Amla 1657744.38141.76
23David Warner 142525442.71141.54
24Chris Lynn 41128033.68140.65
25Sarfaraz Khan 3844125.94140
26Prithvi Shaw 3882621.73139.76
27Shimron Hetmyer 1727521.15138.88
28David Miller 80185033.63138.78
29Ryan ten Doeschate 2932623.28138.72
30Adam Gilchrist 80206927.22138.39
31Harbhajan Singh 16082915.64138.16
32Shane Watson 145387430.99137.91
33Martin Guptill 1327022.5137.75
34Matthew Hayden 32110736.9137.51
35Thisara Perera3742219.18137.45
36Marcus Stoinis 4682528.44137.27
37Suresh Raina 193536833.34137.14
38Ishan Kishan 51121128.83136.83
39MS Dhoni 204463240.99136.75
40James Hopes2141726.06136.27
41KL Rahul 81264744.86135.81
42Nitish Rana 60143728.17135.56
43James Faulkner6052721.08135.47
44Dwayne Smith91238528.39135.2
45Ben Stokes 4292026.28135.09
46Kane Williamson 53161939.48134.8
47Rahul Tripathi 4598825.33134.78
48Kevin Pietersen36100137.07134.72
49Colin de Grandhomme 2530318.93134.66
50Suryakumar Yadav 101202430.2134.57
51Rahul Tewatia 3436630.5134.55
52Mayank Agarwal 88169021.12134.23
53Sanju Samson 107258427.78133.74
54Sam Billings 2233417.57133.6
55Quinton de Kock 66195931.59133.53
56Shaun Marsh 71247739.95132.74
57Wriddhiman Saha 124197925.7132.02
58Pat Cummins 3022317.15131.95
59Jesse Ryder 2960421.57131.87
60Manan Vohra 49101223.53131.77
61Brendon McCullum 109288027.69131.74
62Evin Lewis 1643026.87131.09
63Virat Kohli 192587838.16130.73
64Rohit Sharma 200523031.31130.61
65Paul Collingwood 820340.6130.12
66Owais Shah 2350633.73130.07
67Robin Uthappa 189460727.92129.99
68Andrew Symonds 3997436.07129.86
69Yuvraj Singh 132275024.77129.71
70Dinesh Karthik 196382326129.63
71Simon Katich 1124124.1129.56
72Deepak Hooda 6862516.89129.39
73Faf du Plessis 84230232.88129.25
74Steve Smith 95233335.34129.25
75Stuart Binny 9588019.55128.84
76Karun Nair 73148024.26128.36
77Dwayne Bravo 140149022.57128.22
78Moises Henriques 5796928.5128.17
79Azhar Mahmood 2338820.42128.05
80Vijay Shankar 4065429.72127.73
81Aaron Finch 87200525.7127.7
82Axar Patel 9791318.26127.69
83Mark Boucher 3139428.14127.5
84Corey Anderson 3053824.45127.18
85Shikhar Dhawan 176519734.41126.87
86Shakib Al Hasan 6374621.31126.65
87Lendl Simmons 29107939.96126.64
88Ravindra Jadeja 184215925.4126.47
89Cameron White 4795426.5126.35
90Eoin Morgan 66127225.44126.31
91Pawan Negi 5036514.03126.29
92Ambati Rayudu 159365829.5126.09
93Shreyas Iyer 79220031.42126.07
94Sunny Sohal 2236818.4126.02
95Angelo Mathews 4972423.35125.91
96Brad Hodge 66140033.33125.22
97Shubman Gill 4193933.53125.2
98Devdutt Padikkal 1547331.53124.8
99Swapnil Asnodkar 2042321.15124.77
100Mandeep Singh 104165922.12124.26

IPL All Records & Statistics

RecordsLink
Most Runs in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Highest Score in IPL InningCheck Now
Most Sixes in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Fours in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Sixes in InningCheck Now
Most Fours in InningCheck Now
Highest Average in IPLCheck Now
Best Strike Rate in IPLCheck Now
Most Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Centuries in IPLCheck Now
List of HundredsCheck Now
Fastest Centuries in IPLCheck Now
Fastest Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Ducks in IPLCheck Now
Highest Partnership by RunsCheck Now
Highest Partnership by WicketsCheck Now
Best Economy in IPLCheck Now
Most Five Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Four Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Hat-Tricks in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in InningCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in IPLCheck Now
Most Wickets in InningCheck Now
Most Wickets in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in InningCheck Now
Most Catches in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in InningCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in IPLCheck Now
Highest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Lowest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Runs in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Balls in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Wickets in IPLCheck Now

Recent Articles

Related Stories

Leave A Reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay on op - Ge the daily news in your inbox