Most Catches in IPL All Seasons – Best Fielder with Maximum Catches in IPL

Cricket has produced some fabulous fielders over the time and a true cricket fan knows the importance of 3 to 4 good fielders in the team. In IPL cricket we have seen some amazing catches in all seasons.

Suresh Raina has the most catches in IPL history. Suresh Raina has 102 catches in total and became first player to reach 100 catches in IPL history. KA Pollard is just 10 catches away to reach 100 catches in IPL cricket.

Most Catches in IPL

PlayerSpanMatInnsCtMaxCt/Inn
SK Raina2008-201919319210230.531
KA Pollard2010-20201641649020.548
RG Sharma2008-20202002008930.445
AB de Villiers2008-20201691238530.691
V Kohli2008-20201921907620.4
DJ Bravo2008-20201401397530.539
S Dhawan2008-20201761767320.414
MK Pandey2008-20201461467030.479
RA Jadeja2008-20201841836830.371
DA Warner2009-20201421416640.468
AM Rahane2008-20201491495820.389
F du Plessis2012-202084835440.65
SA Yadav2012-20201011015020.495
DA Miller2012-202080804940.612
HH Pandya2015-202080804930.612
Harbhajan Singh2008-20191601604820.3
M Vijay2009-20201061064720.443
MK Tiwary2008-201898984630.469
SPD Smith2012-202095954430.463
AT Rayudu2010-20201591394330.309
YK Pathan2008-20191741744320.247
DR Smith2008-201791914120.45
AR Patel2014-202097974020.412
SR Watson2008-20201451454020.275
PP Chawla2008-20201641644030.243
Mandeep Singh2010-20201041033630.349
MA Agarwal2011-202088873520.402
R Vinay Kumar2008-20181051043520.336
CH Morris2013-202070703420.485
V Sehwag2008-20151041043430.326
R Ashwin2009-20201541533420.222
DPMD Jayawardene2008-201380803220.4
JH Kallis2008-201498983140.316
IK Pathan2008-20171031023130.303
Yuvraj Singh2008-20191321323120.234
GJ Maxwell2012-202082823030.365
JP Duminy2009-201883833030.361
RV Uthappa2008-2020189752930.386
RP Singh2008-201682822930.353
UT Yadav2010-20201211202920.241
SS Iyer2015-202079792820.354
G Gambhir2008-20181541542820.181
MC Henriques2009-201757572720.473
EJG Morgan2010-202066662730.409
AJ Finch2010-202087872720.31
B Kumar2011-20201211212720.223
MEK Hussey2008-201559592620.44
SE Marsh2008-201771712620.366
BB McCullum2008-2018109922620.282
CH Gayle2009-20201321302620.2

IPL All Records & Statistics

RecordsLink
Most Runs in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Highest Score in IPL InningCheck Now
Most Sixes in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Fours in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Sixes in InningCheck Now
Most Fours in InningCheck Now
Highest Average in IPLCheck Now
Best Strike Rate in IPLCheck Now
Most Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Centuries in IPLCheck Now
List of HundredsCheck Now
Fastest Centuries in IPLCheck Now
Fastest Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Ducks in IPLCheck Now
Highest Partnership by RunsCheck Now
Highest Partnership by WicketsCheck Now
Best Economy in IPLCheck Now
Most Five Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Four Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Hat-Tricks in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in InningCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in IPLCheck Now
Most Wickets in InningCheck Now
Most Wickets in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in InningCheck Now
Most Catches in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in InningCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in IPLCheck Now
Highest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Lowest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Runs in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Balls in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Wickets in IPLCheck Now

Recent Articles

Related Stories

Leave A Reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay on op - Ge the daily news in your inbox