More

    Most Catches in IPL All Seasons – Best Fielder with Maximum Catches in IPL

    Cricket has produced some fabulous fielders over the time and a true cricket fan knows the importance of 3 to 4 good fielders in the team. In IPL cricket we have seen some amazing catches in all seasons.

    Suresh Raina has the most catches in IPL history. Suresh Raina has 102 catches in total and became first player to reach 100 catches in IPL history. KA Pollard is just 10 catches away to reach 100 catches in IPL cricket.

    Most Catches in IPL

    PlayerSpanMatInnsCtMaxCt/Inn
    SK Raina2008-201919319210230.531
    KA Pollard2010-20201641649020.548
    RG Sharma2008-20202002008930.445
    AB de Villiers2008-20201691238530.691
    V Kohli2008-20201921907620.4
    DJ Bravo2008-20201401397530.539
    S Dhawan2008-20201761767320.414
    MK Pandey2008-20201461467030.479
    RA Jadeja2008-20201841836830.371
    DA Warner2009-20201421416640.468
    AM Rahane2008-20201491495820.389
    F du Plessis2012-202084835440.65
    SA Yadav2012-20201011015020.495
    DA Miller2012-202080804940.612
    HH Pandya2015-202080804930.612
    Harbhajan Singh2008-20191601604820.3
    M Vijay2009-20201061064720.443
    MK Tiwary2008-201898984630.469
    SPD Smith2012-202095954430.463
    AT Rayudu2010-20201591394330.309
    YK Pathan2008-20191741744320.247
    DR Smith2008-201791914120.45
    AR Patel2014-202097974020.412
    SR Watson2008-20201451454020.275
    PP Chawla2008-20201641644030.243
    Mandeep Singh2010-20201041033630.349
    MA Agarwal2011-202088873520.402
    R Vinay Kumar2008-20181051043520.336
    CH Morris2013-202070703420.485
    V Sehwag2008-20151041043430.326
    R Ashwin2009-20201541533420.222
    DPMD Jayawardene2008-201380803220.4
    JH Kallis2008-201498983140.316
    IK Pathan2008-20171031023130.303
    Yuvraj Singh2008-20191321323120.234
    GJ Maxwell2012-202082823030.365
    JP Duminy2009-201883833030.361
    RV Uthappa2008-2020189752930.386
    RP Singh2008-201682822930.353
    UT Yadav2010-20201211202920.241
    SS Iyer2015-202079792820.354
    G Gambhir2008-20181541542820.181
    MC Henriques2009-201757572720.473
    EJG Morgan2010-202066662730.409
    AJ Finch2010-202087872720.31
    B Kumar2011-20201211212720.223
    MEK Hussey2008-201559592620.44
    SE Marsh2008-201771712620.366
    BB McCullum2008-2018109922620.282
    CH Gayle2009-20201321302620.2

    IPL All Records & Statistics

    RecordsLink
    Most Runs in IPLCheck Now
    Most Runs in IPL SeriesCheck Now
    Highest Score in IPL InningCheck Now
    Most Sixes in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
    Most Fours in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
    Most Sixes in InningCheck Now
    Most Fours in InningCheck Now
    Highest Average in IPLCheck Now
    Best Strike Rate in IPLCheck Now
    Most Fifties in IPLCheck Now
    Most Centuries in IPLCheck Now
    List of HundredsCheck Now
    Fastest Centuries in IPLCheck Now
    Fastest Fifties in IPLCheck Now
    Most Ducks in IPLCheck Now
    Highest Partnership by RunsCheck Now
    Highest Partnership by WicketsCheck Now
    Best Economy in IPLCheck Now
    Most Five Wicket in InningCheck Now
    Most Four Wicket in InningCheck Now
    Most Hat-Tricks in IPLCheck Now
    Most Runs Conceded in InningCheck Now
    Most Runs Conceded in IPLCheck Now
    Most Wickets in InningCheck Now
    Most Wickets in IPLCheck Now
    Most Catches in InningCheck Now
    Most Catches in IPLCheck Now
    Most Catches in IPL SeriesCheck Now
    Most Dismissal by Keeper in InningCheck Now
    Most Dismissal by Keeper in SeriesCheck Now
    Most Dismissal by Keeper in IPLCheck Now
    Highest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
    Lowest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
    Largest Victory by Runs in IPLCheck Now
    Largest Victory by Balls in IPLCheck Now
    Largest Victory by Wickets in IPLCheck Now

    Recent Articles

    spot_img

    Related Stories

    Leave A Reply

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    Stay on op - Ge the daily news in your inbox