More

    Most Ducks in IPL – List of Batsmen Having Maximum Zero Runs in IPL History

    Not a single player loves to get out on zero run in Cricket. In test cricket when a player gets out on zero run it gets him so frustrated because he could have played 90 overs a day. In ODI cricket or T20 cricket frustration will be low because game can end anytime soon.

    In IPL cricket Harbhajan Singh, Parthiv Patel, Ajinkya Rahane and Rohit Sharma has the most ducks. All mentioned players was not able to score a single run 13 times in IPL. Gautam Gambhir. Manish Pandey and Ambati Rayudu has also 12 ducks in ipl history. Let’s check out which players has the most ducks in ipl history.

    Most Ducks in IPL

    NoPlayerMatRuns0
    1Harbhajan Singh16082913
    2PA Patel139284813
    3AM Rahane149393313
    4RG Sharma200523013
    5PP Chawla16458412
    6Mandeep Singh104165912
    7MK Pandey146326812
    8AT Rayudu159365912
    9G Gambhir154421712
    10KD Karthik196382311
    11A Mishra15036210
    12GJ Maxwell82150510
    13S Dhawan176519710
    14R Ashwin1544129
    15P Kumar1193409
    16JH Kallis9824279
    17YK Pathan17432049
    18AB de Villiers16948499
    19R Sharma44668
    20AJ Finch8720058
    21MK Tiwary9816958
    22DR Smith9123858
    23NV Ojha11315548
    24SV Samson10725848
    25SK Raina19353688
    26SK Warne551987
    27CH Morris705517
    28STR Binny958807
    29AC Gilchrist8020697
    30V Sehwag10427287
    31CH Gayle13247727
    32SR Watson14538747
    33DA Warner14252547
    34RV Uthappa18946077
    35AB Dinda78266
    36PP Ojha92166
    37MJ McClenaghan56856
    38SL Malinga122886
    39Rashid Khan621396
    40M Manhas555146
    41UT Yadav1211226
    42TM Dilshan5211536
    43SP Narine1208926
    44S Badrinath9514416
    45KM Jadhav8711416
    46BB McCullum10928806
    47RA Jadeja18421596
    48V Kohli19258786

    IPL All Records & Statistics

    RecordsLink
    Most Runs in IPLCheck Now
    Most Runs in IPL SeriesCheck Now
    Highest Score in IPL InningCheck Now
    Most Sixes in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
    Most Fours in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
    Most Sixes in InningCheck Now
    Most Fours in InningCheck Now
    Highest Average in IPLCheck Now
    Best Strike Rate in IPLCheck Now
    Most Fifties in IPLCheck Now
    Most Centuries in IPLCheck Now
    List of HundredsCheck Now
    Fastest Centuries in IPLCheck Now
    Fastest Fifties in IPLCheck Now
    Most Ducks in IPLCheck Now
    Highest Partnership by RunsCheck Now
    Highest Partnership by WicketsCheck Now
    Best Economy in IPLCheck Now
    Most Five Wicket in InningCheck Now
    Most Four Wicket in InningCheck Now
    Most Hat-Tricks in IPLCheck Now
    Most Runs Conceded in InningCheck Now
    Most Runs Conceded in IPLCheck Now
    Most Wickets in InningCheck Now
    Most Wickets in IPLCheck Now
    Most Catches in InningCheck Now
    Most Catches in IPLCheck Now
    Most Catches in IPL SeriesCheck Now
    Most Dismissal by Keeper in InningCheck Now
    Most Dismissal by Keeper in SeriesCheck Now
    Most Dismissal by Keeper in IPLCheck Now
    Highest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
    Lowest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
    Largest Victory by Runs in IPLCheck Now
    Largest Victory by Balls in IPLCheck Now
    Largest Victory by Wickets in IPLCheck Now

    Recent Articles

    spot_img

    Related Stories

    Leave A Reply

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    Stay on op - Ge the daily news in your inbox