Most Ducks in IPL – List of Batsmen Having Maximum Zero Runs in IPL History

Not a single player loves to get out on zero run in Cricket. In test cricket when a player gets out on zero run it gets him so frustrated because he could have played 90 overs a day. In ODI cricket or T20 cricket frustration will be low because game can end anytime soon.

In IPL cricket Harbhajan Singh, Parthiv Patel, Ajinkya Rahane and Rohit Sharma has the most ducks. All mentioned players was not able to score a single run 13 times in IPL. Gautam Gambhir. Manish Pandey and Ambati Rayudu has also 12 ducks in ipl history. Let’s check out which players has the most ducks in ipl history.

Most Ducks in IPL

NoPlayerMatRuns0
1Harbhajan Singh16082913
2PA Patel139284813
3AM Rahane149393313
4RG Sharma200523013
5PP Chawla16458412
6Mandeep Singh104165912
7MK Pandey146326812
8AT Rayudu159365912
9G Gambhir154421712
10KD Karthik196382311
11A Mishra15036210
12GJ Maxwell82150510
13S Dhawan176519710
14R Ashwin1544129
15P Kumar1193409
16JH Kallis9824279
17YK Pathan17432049
18AB de Villiers16948499
19R Sharma44668
20AJ Finch8720058
21MK Tiwary9816958
22DR Smith9123858
23NV Ojha11315548
24SV Samson10725848
25SK Raina19353688
26SK Warne551987
27CH Morris705517
28STR Binny958807
29AC Gilchrist8020697
30V Sehwag10427287
31CH Gayle13247727
32SR Watson14538747
33DA Warner14252547
34RV Uthappa18946077
35AB Dinda78266
36PP Ojha92166
37MJ McClenaghan56856
38SL Malinga122886
39Rashid Khan621396
40M Manhas555146
41UT Yadav1211226
42TM Dilshan5211536
43SP Narine1208926
44S Badrinath9514416
45KM Jadhav8711416
46BB McCullum10928806
47RA Jadeja18421596
48V Kohli19258786

IPL All Records & Statistics

RecordsLink
Most Runs in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Highest Score in IPL InningCheck Now
Most Sixes in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Fours in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Sixes in InningCheck Now
Most Fours in InningCheck Now
Highest Average in IPLCheck Now
Best Strike Rate in IPLCheck Now
Most Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Centuries in IPLCheck Now
List of HundredsCheck Now
Fastest Centuries in IPLCheck Now
Fastest Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Ducks in IPLCheck Now
Highest Partnership by RunsCheck Now
Highest Partnership by WicketsCheck Now
Best Economy in IPLCheck Now
Most Five Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Four Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Hat-Tricks in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in InningCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in IPLCheck Now
Most Wickets in InningCheck Now
Most Wickets in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in InningCheck Now
Most Catches in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in InningCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in IPLCheck Now
Highest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Lowest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Runs in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Balls in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Wickets in IPLCheck Now

Recent Articles

Related Stories

Leave A Reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay on op - Ge the daily news in your inbox