Most Four Wickets in IPL Inning – Highest Four Wicket Hauls in IPL All Seasons

In ODI Cricket 5 wickets hauls and in test cricket 10 wicket hauls considered as good performance by bowlers. In T20 cricket if any bowler takes 4 wickets then it’s huge contribution to his team.

In IPL cricket bowlers have taken 4 wickets one or more time. Sunil Narine & Lasith Malinga has most number of four wickets hauls in an ipl inning. Both Sunil Narine and Lasith Malinga taken 4 wickets haul 6 times in IPL so far. Lasith Malinga is already retired from international cricket so Sunil Narine has the chance to become number 1 bowler in this list.

Most Four Wickets in IPL Inning

POSPLAYERMatWkts4w5w
1Sunil Narine 12012761
2Lasith Malinga 12217061
3Andrew Tye 274031
4Kagiso Rabada 356140
5Lakshmipathy Balaji 737631
6Ravindra Jadeja 18411431
7Amit Mishra 15016031
8Anil Kumble 424521
9Imran Tahir 588030
10Munaf Patel637421
11Chris Morris 708030
12Bhuvneshwar Kumar 12113621
13Sohail Tanvir 112211
14Yusuf Abdulla 111520
15Sreenath Aravind 384520
16Yuvraj Singh 1323620
17Shadab Jakati594720
18Karn Sharma 675920
19RP Singh829020
20Jasprit Bumrah 9210920
21Sandeep Sharma 9210920
22Yuzvendra Chahal 9912120
23Umesh Yadav 12111920
24Dwayne Bravo 14015320
25Harbhajan Singh 16015011
26Piyush Chawla 16415620
27Shoaib Akhtar 3510
28Umar Gul 61210
29Paul Valthaty 23710
30Ajit Chandila 121110
31Makhaya Ntini 9710
32KP Appanna 14910
33Dilhara Fernando 101710
34Brad Hodge 661710
35Samuel Badree 121110
36Karanveer Singh 91210
37Mohammad Nabi 141110
38Lungi Ngidi 112010
39Darren Sammy 221110
40Glenn McGrath 141210
41Bhargav Bhatt 171210
42David Wiese 151610
43Mitchell Marsh 212010
44Mayank Markande 171610
45Rohit Sharma 2001510
46Yo Mahesh 182110
47Brad Hogg 212310
48Chris Jordan 202110
49Amit Singh 232810
50Sam Curran 232310
51Doug Bollinger 273710
52Mitchell Starc 273410
53Kevon Cooper 253310
54Prasidh Krishna 241810
55Dwayne Smith912610
56JP Duminy 832310
57Marcus Stoinis 462810
58Pravin Tambe 332810
59Pat Cummins 302910
60Nathan Coulter-Nile 334110
61Pawan Negi 503410
62Parvinder Awana 333910
63Ryan Harris 374510
64Angelo Mathews 492710
65Mohammed Siraj 353910
66Shreyas Gopal 454810
67Kuldeep Yadav 454010
68Shane Warne 555710
69Siddarth Kaul 465110
70Trent Boult 486310
71Andre Russell 746110
72Mitchell McClenaghan 567110
73Siddharth Trivedi 766510
74Kieron Pollard 1646010
75Rajat Bhatia957110
76Ashok Dinda786810
77Morne Morkel 707710
78Albie Morkel918510
79Dhawal Kulkarni 918610
80Axar Patel 978010
81Mohit Sharma 869210
82Ashish Nehra 8810610
83Shane Watson 1459210
84Zaheer Khan 10010210
85Vinay Kumar 10510510
86Ravichandran Ashwin 15413810

IPL All Records & Statistics

RecordsLink
Most Runs in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Highest Score in IPL InningCheck Now
Most Sixes in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Fours in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Sixes in InningCheck Now
Most Fours in InningCheck Now
Highest Average in IPLCheck Now
Best Strike Rate in IPLCheck Now
Most Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Centuries in IPLCheck Now
List of HundredsCheck Now
Fastest Centuries in IPLCheck Now
Fastest Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Ducks in IPLCheck Now
Highest Partnership by RunsCheck Now
Highest Partnership by WicketsCheck Now
Best Economy in IPLCheck Now
Most Five Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Four Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Hat-Tricks in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in InningCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in IPLCheck Now
Most Wickets in InningCheck Now
Most Wickets in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in InningCheck Now
Most Catches in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in InningCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in IPLCheck Now
Highest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Lowest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Runs in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Balls in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Wickets in IPLCheck Now

Recent Articles

Related Stories

Leave A Reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay on op - Ge the daily news in your inbox