More

    Most Four Wickets in IPL Inning – Highest Four Wicket Hauls in IPL All Seasons

    In ODI Cricket 5 wickets hauls and in test cricket 10 wicket hauls considered as good performance by bowlers. In T20 cricket if any bowler takes 4 wickets then it’s huge contribution to his team.

    In IPL cricket bowlers have taken 4 wickets one or more time. Sunil Narine & Lasith Malinga has most number of four wickets hauls in an ipl inning. Both Sunil Narine and Lasith Malinga taken 4 wickets haul 6 times in IPL so far. Lasith Malinga is already retired from international cricket so Sunil Narine has the chance to become number 1 bowler in this list.

    Most Four Wickets in IPL Inning

    POSPLAYERMatWkts4w5w
    1Sunil Narine 12012761
    2Lasith Malinga 12217061
    3Andrew Tye 274031
    4Kagiso Rabada 356140
    5Lakshmipathy Balaji 737631
    6Ravindra Jadeja 18411431
    7Amit Mishra 15016031
    8Anil Kumble 424521
    9Imran Tahir 588030
    10Munaf Patel637421
    11Chris Morris 708030
    12Bhuvneshwar Kumar 12113621
    13Sohail Tanvir 112211
    14Yusuf Abdulla 111520
    15Sreenath Aravind 384520
    16Yuvraj Singh 1323620
    17Shadab Jakati594720
    18Karn Sharma 675920
    19RP Singh829020
    20Jasprit Bumrah 9210920
    21Sandeep Sharma 9210920
    22Yuzvendra Chahal 9912120
    23Umesh Yadav 12111920
    24Dwayne Bravo 14015320
    25Harbhajan Singh 16015011
    26Piyush Chawla 16415620
    27Shoaib Akhtar 3510
    28Umar Gul 61210
    29Paul Valthaty 23710
    30Ajit Chandila 121110
    31Makhaya Ntini 9710
    32KP Appanna 14910
    33Dilhara Fernando 101710
    34Brad Hodge 661710
    35Samuel Badree 121110
    36Karanveer Singh 91210
    37Mohammad Nabi 141110
    38Lungi Ngidi 112010
    39Darren Sammy 221110
    40Glenn McGrath 141210
    41Bhargav Bhatt 171210
    42David Wiese 151610
    43Mitchell Marsh 212010
    44Mayank Markande 171610
    45Rohit Sharma 2001510
    46Yo Mahesh 182110
    47Brad Hogg 212310
    48Chris Jordan 202110
    49Amit Singh 232810
    50Sam Curran 232310
    51Doug Bollinger 273710
    52Mitchell Starc 273410
    53Kevon Cooper 253310
    54Prasidh Krishna 241810
    55Dwayne Smith912610
    56JP Duminy 832310
    57Marcus Stoinis 462810
    58Pravin Tambe 332810
    59Pat Cummins 302910
    60Nathan Coulter-Nile 334110
    61Pawan Negi 503410
    62Parvinder Awana 333910
    63Ryan Harris 374510
    64Angelo Mathews 492710
    65Mohammed Siraj 353910
    66Shreyas Gopal 454810
    67Kuldeep Yadav 454010
    68Shane Warne 555710
    69Siddarth Kaul 465110
    70Trent Boult 486310
    71Andre Russell 746110
    72Mitchell McClenaghan 567110
    73Siddharth Trivedi 766510
    74Kieron Pollard 1646010
    75Rajat Bhatia957110
    76Ashok Dinda786810
    77Morne Morkel 707710
    78Albie Morkel918510
    79Dhawal Kulkarni 918610
    80Axar Patel 978010
    81Mohit Sharma 869210
    82Ashish Nehra 8810610
    83Shane Watson 1459210
    84Zaheer Khan 10010210
    85Vinay Kumar 10510510
    86Ravichandran Ashwin 15413810

    IPL All Records & Statistics

    RecordsLink
    Most Runs in IPLCheck Now
    Most Runs in IPL SeriesCheck Now
    Highest Score in IPL InningCheck Now
    Most Sixes in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
    Most Fours in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
    Most Sixes in InningCheck Now
    Most Fours in InningCheck Now
    Highest Average in IPLCheck Now
    Best Strike Rate in IPLCheck Now
    Most Fifties in IPLCheck Now
    Most Centuries in IPLCheck Now
    List of HundredsCheck Now
    Fastest Centuries in IPLCheck Now
    Fastest Fifties in IPLCheck Now
    Most Ducks in IPLCheck Now
    Highest Partnership by RunsCheck Now
    Highest Partnership by WicketsCheck Now
    Best Economy in IPLCheck Now
    Most Five Wicket in InningCheck Now
    Most Four Wicket in InningCheck Now
    Most Hat-Tricks in IPLCheck Now
    Most Runs Conceded in InningCheck Now
    Most Runs Conceded in IPLCheck Now
    Most Wickets in InningCheck Now
    Most Wickets in IPLCheck Now
    Most Catches in InningCheck Now
    Most Catches in IPLCheck Now
    Most Catches in IPL SeriesCheck Now
    Most Dismissal by Keeper in InningCheck Now
    Most Dismissal by Keeper in SeriesCheck Now
    Most Dismissal by Keeper in IPLCheck Now
    Highest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
    Lowest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
    Largest Victory by Runs in IPLCheck Now
    Largest Victory by Balls in IPLCheck Now
    Largest Victory by Wickets in IPLCheck Now

    Recent Articles

    spot_img

    Related Stories

    Leave A Reply

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    Stay on op - Ge the daily news in your inbox