Most Fours in IPL Seasons – Highest Fours by Batsmen in All IPL Seasons

This time Chris Gayle doesn’t tops the list and an Indian player is at the top of the list for most fours in IPL seasons. Shikhar Dhawan has the maximum fours in all IPL seasons. Shikhar Dhawan has almost 600 fours in all IPL seasons. Currently Shikhar Dhawan is playing for Delhi Capitals team.

Only 1 player is foreigner in top 5 players list of having most fours in IPL season. Virat Kohli, Suresh Raina, Gautam Gambhir and David Warner are also there in the list. Let’s check out list of batmen having most fours in IPL seasons.

Most Fours in IPL Seasons

POSPLAYERMatRuns4s6s
1Shikhar Dhawan 1765197591108
2David Warner 1425254510195
3Virat Kohli 1925878503201
4Suresh Raina 1935368493194
5Gautam Gambhir 154421749159
6Rohit Sharma 2005230458213
7Robin Uthappa 1894607454163
8Ajinkya Rahane 149393341676
9AB de Villiers 1694849390235
10Chris Gayle 1324772384349
11Dinesh Karthik 1963823377105
12Shane Watson 1453874376190
13Parthiv Patel 139284836549
14Virender Sehwag 1042728334106
15MS Dhoni 2044632313216
16Ambati Rayudu 1593658308132
17Sachin Tendulkar 78233429529
18Brendon McCullum 1092880293130
19Manish Pandey 146326828893
20Rahul Dravid 89217426928
21Shaun Marsh 71247726678
22Yusuf Pathan 1743204262158
23Jacques Kallis 98242725544
24Murali Vijay 106261924791
25Dwayne Smith912385245117
26Adam Gilchrist 80206923992
27KL Rahul 812647234104
28Suryakumar Yadav 101202422158
29Yuvraj Singh 1322750217149
30Steve Smith 95233321258
31Faf du Plessis 84230220573
32Aaron Finch 87200520475
33Quinton de Kock 66195920176
34Mahela Jayawardene 80180220039
35Michael Hussey 59197719852
36Kieron Pollard 1643023196198
37Kumar Sangakkara 71168719527
38Sanju Samson 1072584191115
39Shreyas Iyer 79220018983
40Wriddhiman Saha 124197918464
41Rishabh Pant 682079183103
42Mandeep Singh 104165917037
43Jos Buttler 58171416777
44Mayank Agarwal 88169016167
45Karun Nair 73148016039
46Ravindra Jadeja 184215915776
47Manoj Tiwary 98169515640
48Subramaniam Badrinath 95144115428
49Tillakaratne Dilshan 52115314024
50Kane Williamson 53161913754
51Sourav Ganguly59134913742
52Chris Lynn 41128012863
53Nitish Rana 60143712772
54JP Duminy 83202912679
55David Miller 80185012687
56Brad Hodge 66140012243
57Naman Ojha 113155412179
58Matthew Hayden 32110712144
59Glenn Maxwell 82150511891
60Dwayne Bravo 140149011661
61Lendl Simmons 29107910944
62Andre Russell 741517105129
63Eoin Morgan 66127210458
64Sunil Narine 12089210352
65Saurabh Tiwary 88137910148
66Ishan Kishan 51121110064
67Kedar Jadhav 8711419938
68Prithvi Shaw 388269927
69Manan Vohra 4910129739
70Krunal Pandya 7110009540
71Rahul Tripathi 459889537
72Graeme Smith29739949
73Manvinder Bisla 397989323
74Kevin Pietersen3610019140
75David Hussey 6413229060
76Irfan Pathan10311398737
77Moises Henriques 579698727
78Shubman Gill 419398724
79Hardik Pandya 8013498693
80Sanath Jayasuriya 307728539
81Herschelle Gibbs 368868331
82Ben Stokes 429207932
83Harbhajan Singh 1608297942
84Jonny Bairstow 217907931
85Venugopal Rao 659857737
86Cameron White 479547636
87Andrew Symonds 399747441
88Shakib Al Hasan 637467020
89Jesse Ryder 296046919
90Ross Taylor 5510176646
91Stuart Binny 958806635
92Marcus Stoinis 468256534
93Albie Morkel919746155
94Paul Valthaty 235056120
95Hashim Amla 165776021
96George Bailey406635919
97Swapnil Asnodkar 204235610
98Tirumalasetti Suman 436765526
99Abhishek Nayar 606725520
100Gurkeerat Mann Singh 415115511

IPL All Records & Statistics

RecordsLink
Most Runs in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Highest Score in IPL InningCheck Now
Most Sixes in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Fours in IPL SeasonsCheck Now
Most Sixes in InningCheck Now
Most Fours in InningCheck Now
Highest Average in IPLCheck Now
Best Strike Rate in IPLCheck Now
Most Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Centuries in IPLCheck Now
List of HundredsCheck Now
Fastest Centuries in IPLCheck Now
Fastest Fifties in IPLCheck Now
Most Ducks in IPLCheck Now
Highest Partnership by RunsCheck Now
Highest Partnership by WicketsCheck Now
Best Economy in IPLCheck Now
Most Five Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Four Wicket in InningCheck Now
Most Hat-Tricks in IPLCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in InningCheck Now
Most Runs Conceded in IPLCheck Now
Most Wickets in InningCheck Now
Most Wickets in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in InningCheck Now
Most Catches in IPLCheck Now
Most Catches in IPL SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in InningCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in SeriesCheck Now
Most Dismissal by Keeper in IPLCheck Now
Highest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Lowest Team Total in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Runs in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Balls in IPLCheck Now
Largest Victory by Wickets in IPLCheck Now

Recent Articles

Related Stories

Leave A Reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay on op - Ge the daily news in your inbox